Skegness United FC badge

Fixtures 2017-18


July

19/07/17 A Skegness Town Res - Friendly - RESULT Town 2-3 United

August

01/08/17 A Leverton - Friendly - RESULT Leverton 1-2 United (Charles, Skeldon)
08/08/17 A Billinghay Ath - Friendly - RESULT Billinghay 1-7 United (Charles (3), O'Loughlin (2), Lyons, Courtney)
19/08/17 A Old Doningtonians - RESULT Old Doningtonians 0 - 2 United (Barlow, Lyons)

September

02/09/17 H Pointon Res - RESULT United 6 - 0 Pointon (Wilkes (3), Lyons (2), O.G.)
09/09/17 H Stamford Lions - RESULT United 4 - 3 Stamford Lions (Courtney (3), Lyons)
16/09/17 
23/09/17 H Swineshead Res - RESULT United 2 - 0 Swineshead (Lyons, O'Loughlin)
30/09/17 H Boston Ath - RESULT United 7 - 3 Boston Athletic (O'Loughlin (2), Grainger (2), Courtney, Bradley, Wager)

October

07/10/17 A Epworth Town - RESULT Epworth Town 5 - 1 United (Grainger)
14/10/17 A Horncastle Town Res - RESULT Horncastle Town Res 1 - 6 United (Courtney, Grainger, Mansell, Rayner-Mistry, Wetton, Clark)
21/10/17 A Boston College - RESULT Boston College 0 - 1 United (Bray)
28/10/17 H Friskney - RESULT United 2 - 3 Friskney (Grainger, Tsela)

November

04/11/17 A JFC Boston Seniors - RESULT Boston Seniors 3 - 3 United (Barlow, Tsela, Wilkes)
11/11/17 H Boston Ath - 1:45pm Cup RESULT United - Home win as Boston unable to raise a side
18/11/17 H Kirton Town - 2:15pm RESULT United 1 - 0 Kirton Town (Courtney)
25/11/17 A FC Kirton - 1:45pm RESULT United 2 - 1 FC Kirton (O'Loughlin, Grainger)

December

02/12/17 A Frieston - 2:00pm RESULT United 2 - 1 Frieston (Miller, Lyons)
09/12/17 H Woodhall Spa - 2:00pm RESULT United 2 - 3 Woodhall (O'Loughlin, Rayner-Mistry)
16/12/17 A Sibsey - 2:00pm POSTPONED
23/12/17 H Frieston - 2:00pm RESULT United 10 - 4 Frieston (O'Loughlin (4), Courtney (2), Charles (2), Bloodworth, Grainger)
30/12/17 H Horncastle Town Res - 2:00pm - POSTPONED

January

06/01/18 A Woodhall Spa - 2:00pm RESULT Woodhall Spa 0 - 2 United (Hardy, Dennis)
13/01/18 A Coslterworth 1:30pm RESULT Colsterworth 1 - 5 United (Wilkes, Courtney (2), Crossley, Bray)
20/01/18 H Boston College - 2:00pm RESULT United 1 - 5 Boston College (Dennis)
27/01/18 A Fulbeck - RESULT Fulbeck 1 - 2 United (O'Loughlin)

February


10/02/18 A Swineshead Ins - RESULT Swineshead 0 - 4 United (Dennis, Wager, Minor, Grainger)
17/02/18 H Kirton Town - 1:45pm RESULT United 2 - 3 Boston Town (Grainger, Hardy)
24/02/18 H Horncastle Town - 2:15pm RESULT United 1 - 3 Horncastle

March

03/03/18 H Boston Seniors - 2:15pm POSTPONED
10/03/18 H Kirton Town - 1:45pm (C) POSTPONED
17/03/18 H Old Doningtonians - 2:30pm (L) POSTPONED
24/03/18 A Pointon Res - 2:30pm RESULT Pointon 3 - 1 United (Kendrick)

April

07/04/18 H Kirton Town (C) - 2:00pm RESULT United 1 - 2 Kirton Town (Muirhead)
14/04/18 H Boston Seniors (L) - 2:30pm RESULT United 4 - 0 Boston Seniors (Crossley, Woodhouse, Grainger, Bray)
28/04/18 A Kirton Town (L) 2:30

May

05/05/18 H Old Doningtonians (L) - 2:30pm
12/05/18 A Friskney (L) - 2:30pm

"Stamus in Victoria Unita"